Capital Region Wt. Pull
Glenmont, New York (64 Hannay Lane)

Pull: 26 Organizer(s):Rogers, Eileen Wheels on Carpet Region: 5
Track: Very Good Date: Sun 30 Oct 2016
Weather: Inside pull Day 2 of 2
Color
Codes
% -- Working Dog (WD) Leg Eligibility WD WD Excellent WD Superior
Handler -- Owner / Handler relationship

Owner

Family Member Other Membership

Chief Judge: Steve Jackson

Last Updated: 08:03:21 on 02-10-2017

20 # Class
Judged by Susan Gallagher
50 # Start weight, 20 # Increment, Cart weighs 50 #
Dog Reg Pulled
Fcode/Fwt
Time Wt. % Score Handler
Owner
Breed
Reggie 5 No Pull n 15 . 0.0 Courtney McDermott Boston Bull Terrier
40 # Class
Judged by Susan Gallagher
210 # Start weight, 80 # Increment, Cart weighs 210 #
Dog Reg Pulled
Fcode/Fwt
Time Wt. % Score Handler
Owner
Breed
Mist 5 770 9.18 40 19.25 8.0 Wendy Leister
Steve Jackson
Alaskan Husky
Breeze 5 690 21.22 40 17.25 5.0 Michele Izzo Siberian Husky
Moxie 5 610 5.69 40 15.25 2.0 Kari Hunyadi Siberian Husky
Dew 5 610 7.84 36 16.94 0.5 Wendy Leister
Steve Jackson
Alaskan Husky
60 # Class
Judged by Eileen Rogers
210 # Start weight, 120 # Increment, Cart weighs 210 #
Dog Reg Pulled
Fcode/Fwt
Time Wt. % Score Handler
Owner
Breed
Ruby 5 1770 11.41 58 30.52 10.0 David Gallagher Alaskan Malamute
Mole 5 1770 12.31 58 30.52 7.0 Wendy Leister
Steve Jackson
Alaskan Husky
Junior 5 1650 11.12 58 28.45 4.0 Steve Jackson Mixed
Zoie 5 1530 14.62 58 26.38 2.0 Melissa Zebda German Shepherd
Shiner 5 930 9.69 54 17.22 1.0 Michele Izzo Mixed
Lefty 5 930 35.19 60 15.50 0.5 Eric Markson Plott Hound
80 # Class
Judged by Eileen Rogers
210 # Start weight, 120 # Increment, Cart weighs 210 #
Dog Reg Pulled
Fcode/Fwt
Time Wt. % Score Handler
Owner
Breed
Sarge 5 2010 37.39 74 27.16 17.0 David Gallagher Alaskan Malamute
Mug 5 1890 15.85 66 28.64 14.0 Kari Hunyadi Siberian Husky
Booth 5 1890 18.32 65 29.08 11.0 Wendy Leister
Kari Hunyadi
Alaskan Husky
Ally 5 1890 30.83 75 25.20 9.0 David Gallagher Alaskan Malamute
Lucky 5 1890 46.96 74 25.54 8.0 Steve Jackson Alaskan Husky
Bristol 5 1770 11.21 70 25.29 7.0 Michele Izzo Siberian Husky
Cuda 5 1290 8.27 78 16.54 6.0 Susan Gallagher
David Gallagher
Alaskan Malamute
Tuktu 5 1050 36.45 68 15.44 5.0 John Habermehl
Mary Jo Crance
Chinook
Doc 5 930 56.14 69 13.48 4.0 Mary Jo Crance Chinook
Carly 5 690 7.32 63 10.95 3.0 Susan Gallagher
David Gallagher
Alaskan Malamute
Shiver 5 690 10.01 77 8.96 2.0 Melissa Zebda
Michele Izzo
Alaskan Malamute
Belle 5 570 26.70 78 7.31 1.0 David Gallagher Alaskan Malamute
Summit 5 330 16.28 70 4.71 0.5 Michele Izzo Alaskan Malamute
100 # Class
Judged by Tammy Bristol Apprenticing under Eric Markson
210 # Start weight, 160 # Increment, Cart weighs 210 #
Dog Reg Pulled
Fcode/Fwt
Time Wt. % Score Handler
Owner
Breed
Daegan 5 2130 13.19 82 25.98 7.0 Tammy Bristol German Shepherd
Olaf 5 1650 35.18 90 18.33 4.0 David Gallagher Alaskan Malamute
Stormy 5 370 5.19 95 3.89 1.0 Michele Izzo Alaskan Malamute