Capital Region Wt Pull
Glenmont, New York (64 Hannay Lane)

Pull: 23 Organizer(s):Rogers, Eileen Wheels on Natural Region: 5
Track: Good Date: Sun 29 Oct 2017
Weather: Inside Day 2 of 2
Color
Codes
% -- Working Dog (WD) Leg Eligibility WD WD Excellent WD Superior
Handler -- Owner / Handler relationship

Owner

Family Member Other Membership

Chief Judge: Steve Jackson

Last Updated: 08:39:29 on 12-06-2017

10 # Class
Judged by Wendy Leister
130 # Start weight, 20 # Increment, Cart weighs 50 #
Dog Reg Pulled
Fcode/Fwt
Time Wt. % Score Handler
Owner
Breed
Envy P 330 8.44 10 33.00 . Brandy Thompson Rat Terrier
20 # Class
Judged by Wendy Leister
50 # Start weight, 20 # Increment, Cart weighs 50 #
Dog Reg Pulled
Fcode/Fwt
Time Wt. % Score Handler
Owner
Breed
Vortex P 630 17.06 20 31.50 . Brandy Thompson Patterdale Terrier
Reggie 5 130 12.05 16 8.13 4.0 Courtney McDermott Boston Bull Terrier
Shorty 5 50 7.97 16 3.13 1.0 Eric Markson Pekinese
40 # Class
Judged by Eric Markson
370 # Start weight, 80 # Increment, Cart weighs 210 #
Dog Reg Pulled
Fcode/Fwt
Time Wt. % Score Handler
Owner
Breed
Harley P 850 20.44 25 34.00 . Heather Thompson Mixed
Mist 5 690 16.19 36 19.17 4.0 Wendy Leister
Steve Jackson
Alaskan Husky
Dew 5 690 27.04 36 19.17 1.0 Wendy Leister
Steve Jackson
Alaskan Husky
60 # Class
Judged by Eileen Rogers
330 # Start weight, 120 # Increment, Cart weighs 210 #
Dog Reg Pulled
Fcode/Fwt
Time Wt. % Score Handler
Owner
Breed
Badu P 2130 54.35 59 36.10 . Heather Thompson Am. PitBull Terrier
Mole 5 1650 18.34 56 29.46 8.0 Wendy Leister
Steve Jackson
Alaskan Husky
Zoie 5 1290 25.53 58 22.24 5.0 Melissa Zebda German Shepherd
Colt 5 1170 12.37 55 21.27 3.0 Kari Hunyadi Siberian Husky
Jordyn P 1170 24.41 48 24.38 . Todd Allen Am. PitBull Terrier
Fritz 5 930 20.19 55 16.91 1.0 Eliza Matlock Belgian Malinois
Lefty 5 690 11.16 55 12.55 0.5 Eric Markson Plott Hound
80 # Class
Judged by Eric Markson
330 # Start weight, 120 # Increment, Cart weighs 210 #
Dog Reg Pulled
Fcode/Fwt
Time Wt. % Score Handler
Owner
Breed
Bobby 5 2010 17.28 80 25.13 14.0 Todd Sheehan Alaskan Malamute
Milo 5 1890 13.69 80 23.63 11.0 Todd Sheehan Alaskan Malamute
Sarge 5 1770 21.72 78 22.69 8.0 David Gallagher Alaskan Malamute
Mug 5 1650 19.72 65 25.38 6.0 Kari Hunyadi Siberian Husky
Cuda 5 1530 31.12 76 20.13 5.0 David Gallagher Alaskan Malamute
Booth 5 1410 16.03 64 22.03 4.0 Wendy Leister
Kari Hunyadi
Alaskan Husky
Mason 5 1170 10.97 62 18.87 3.0 Natalka Tuczkewycz Am. PitBull Terrier
Chibs 5 930 13.31 63 14.76 2.0 Rebecca Campochian Mixed
Willow 5 930 14.35 78 11.92 1.0 Steve Jackson Alaskan Malamute
Hogan 5 690 40.41 66 10.45 0.5 David Gallagher Alaskan Malamute
100 # Class
Judged by Eric Markson
450 # Start weight, 120 # Increment, Cart weighs 210 #
Dog Reg Pulled
Fcode/Fwt
Time Wt. % Score Handler
Owner
Breed
Sunny 5 2130 19.73 98 21.73 7.0 Todd Sheehan Alaskan Malamute
Daegan 5 2130 57.93 81 26.30 4.0 Tammy Bristol German Shepherd
Olaf 5 1770 44.88 96 18.44 1.0 David Gallagher Alaskan Malamute